WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Stellar Potter’s Ridge (“SPR”) respects your rights to privacy. This privacy policy outlines the information SPR collects and how that information is used. This privacy policy applies to all websites owned by SPR. This policy advises you about what to do if you do not want your personal information collected or further disseminated. Your web browser or client software may transmit certain information to the servers that host the websites you visit. The information may include the unique number assigned to your server or Internet connection, the capabilities and features of your computer, your geographic location, and your movement within and interaction with the website, including what pages you look at and what information you download. When you visit the SPR website, our servers collect such information. SPR uses this information to generate aggregate statistics about visitors to our website.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

SPR only collects personally identifiable information that you voluntarily provide it.SPR collects Personal information through various online activities. It may ask you for information such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and such similar information to identify you as a customer and to provide you with a particular service

GENERAL INFORMATION

SPR also collects General information about you or your activities through which you cannot be identified. When you use the Internet, your web browser or client software may transmit certain information to the servers that host the websites you visit. The information may include the unique number assigned to your server or Internet connection, the capabilities and features of your computer, your geographic location, and your movement within and interaction with the website including what pages you look at and what information you download. When you visit SPR websites, its servers collect such General information. SPR uses this General information to generate aggregate statistics about visitors to its website. In situations where it is possible to do so, General information may be linked to personal information.

BROWSING

SPR also collects General information about you or your activities through which you cannot be identified. When you use the Internet, your web browser or client software may transmit certain kinds of information to the servers that host the websites you visit. The information may include the unique number assigned to your server or Internet connection, the capabilities and features of your computer, your geographic location, and your movement within and interaction with the website, including what pages you look at and what information you download. When you visit SPR websites, its servers collect such General information. SPR uses this General information to generate aggregate statistics about visitors to its website. In situations where it is possible to do so, General information may be linked to personal information.

COOKIES

SPR’s website uses cookie technology. Cookies are identifying pieces of information that are transferred to your computer hard drive by our website. Cookies help SPR identify you when you access its website. Cookies do not allow SPR to access any personal information about you, but they do allow it to better understand your use of our website so that it may improve its website. SPR’s website uses cookies to provide a unique identifier to your computer so that it can generate statistics about usage of its website, such as the percentage of repeat visitors and other general statistics. The unique identifiers are not matched with any personal information. Cookies do not store any personal information about you. You can configure your browser to allow you to browse the Internet and SPR’s website without cookies or to notify you when each cookie is offered so that you can accept or reject each cookie. You may not be able to use some services on our website if you disable your browser from accepting cookies.

PHISHING AND MALWARE

SPR strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all its operations. Likewise, it is dedicated to protecting its customers’ and online visitors’ privacy on its website. Browsing SPR’s website will not result in your computer getting infected by spyware, adware, viruses or other forms of hostile or intrusive software. SPR does not phish, harm or participate in any illicit or identity theft activities.

WHAT IS DONE WITH THE INFORMATION

SPR may use the collected information for marketing purposes, but not limited to; to notify you of special promotions, offers, and events; to enable it to contact you for confirmation or customer service questions, or after you sign up for or participate in certain activities; to respond to inquiries, complaints, and other communications; and for profiling or demographic (the “Purposes”).

DISCLOSURE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

Except as outlined in this Privacy Policy, SPR will not sell, trade, or disclose to third parties any personal information obtained through its website without your consent. SPR may disclose Personal Information: (1) to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant or other legal process; (2) to comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of any governmental authorities; (3) to protect and defend SPR, its parent, subsidiaries and affiliates, and all of their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, and partners, in connection with any legal action, claim or dispute; (4) to enforce the terms of our website; (5) to prevent imminent physical harm; (6) to businesses that SPR may use for purposes of performing functions on behalf of SPR; and (7) in connection with the sale, assignment, or transfer of any subsidiary or affiliate hotel and casino or website.

CHOOSING TO PROVIDE INFORMATION

You can browse SPR’s website without providing any personal information. Providing personal information is required, however, to use some of the services offered through its website.

SECURITY

General information and Personal information collected by the website is stored on secure servers. The secure servers are protected by firewalls and other standard security procedures. The secure servers are not generally accessible by unauthorized third parties, but could become accessible in the event of a security breach.

MODIFICATIONS

SPR reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. All such modifications will be posted in the Privacy Policy.

CONSENT

By using the SPR website, you – Consent to the terms stated in this Privacy Policy; Acknowledge that you have a full understanding of and completely agree to giving your consent to SPR and/or its operating and related companies to collect, store, access, share, process, and/or destroy copies of your personal data, such as but not limited to name, IDs, age, contact details, and other personal, sensitive and/or privileged data, including any updates or corrections thereto, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under the applicable law and regulations, for the Purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. You further agree and give consent to the sharing of all your personal information with third parties in connection with the above mentioned Purposes; and Warrant that you are fully aware and completely understand your rights under the Data Privacy Act, including the right to request access to your personal, sensitive and/or privileged data, as well as to move for the correction of the same, if said data is already inaccurate and/or outdated. You also affirm that while you have the right to object to any act of SPR and/or its operating and related companies, to collect, store, access, share, process, and/or destroy copies of your aforesaid personal/sensitive/privileged data, you hereby unequivocally waive any such objection as you recognize and accept the need of the SPR or its operating and related companies to perform such acts in relation to the aforementioned Purposes.

SPR shall safeguard the confidentiality of all types of personal data it has collected, stored, shared or used (collectively referred to as “process”) and treat them with reasonable and appropriate degree of protection. Personal data could either be: Personal Information – refers to any information or set of information in any form that would directly identify you. These may include your name, contact number, address, email address, among others. Sensitive Personal Information – refers to personal information which may include your nationality, marital status, age, gender, education, passport or other government identification, license number, among others. Privileged Information – refers to data which are considered as privileged communication under the law. These may include any information between you and your doctor, your lawyer or your spouse.

SPR may obtain personal data from you:

  • When you give your consent;
  • When you enter into a contractual agreement with SPR and the processing of personal data is required to enter into, comply and fulfill the obligations under the agreement;
  • When required by law or public authority;
  • or To achieve lawful and/or legitimate objectives.

SPR can retain personal data it obtained during the period necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose/s for which the data was obtained.

The following are your rights as data subjects

  • Right to be informed;
  • Right to object;
  • Right to access;
  • Right to rectification;
  • Right to erase or block;
  • Right to data portability;
  • and Right to damages.

SPR can share or disclose personal information it has obtained as long as you gave your consent to data sharing. SPR implements reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical and technical security measures for the protection of data.